For all freshers, college students and exam aspirants.

The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre conducts exams for the post of Stipendiary Trainee for Training. As soon as the examination is conducted, the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre releases an answer key on its official website. As the term suggests, the BARC Stipendiary Trainee answer key is released only for those stages which consist of Multiple Choice type questions. The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Stipendiary Trainee answer key contains the right responses for all the papers, shifts, and sets of the examination.

  • This article will cover the information regarding the process to download the BARC Stipendiary Trainee answer key.
  • Get to know everything about the BARC Stipendiary Trainee cut off.
  • The candidates can also learn to interpret the Answer Key of the Stipendiary Trainee exam of Bhabha Atomic Research Centre by understanding the marking schemes.

We have provided detailed insights into the BARC Stipendiary Trainee answer key in the below article. Know how to calculate the BARC Stipendiary Trainee marks from the Answer Key of Bhabha Atomic Research Centre. 

Name of OrganizationBhabha Atomic Research Centre
Official WebsiteBhabha Atomic Research Centre Official Website
Post NameStipendiary Trainee
Releasing of admit card16th May 2022
Examination to be held on5th June 2022
Releasing of official Answer KeyYet to be announced
Releasing of ResultYet to be announced

Check the GPSSB Gram Sevak answer key here.

How To Download BARC Stipendiary Trainee Answer Key

The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre will release the answer key of the written examination after the completion of the exam. Candidates can check the answer key to compare their answers and tally their marks. The candidates can download the answer key from the official website of Bhabha Atomic Research Centre by making use of the following steps.

Step 1: Visit the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Office Website for the answer key.

Step 2: Under the menu click on “Recruitment Corner”

Step 3: Click on the “Download Answer Key PDF” section.

Step 4: Search for the post of Stipendiary Trainee.

Step 5: Click on the link that follows, the answer key PDF will be downloaded.

Check the details of BPSSC SI PET admit card also.

How To Calculate Marks?

To calculate the marks from the answer key, the candidates need to have a look at the BARC marking scheme. The marking scheme for the BARC Stipendiary Trainee examination was as follows.

Step 1: Three marks for the correct answer.

Step 2: A negative marking of 1 mark in case of the incorrect answer

Step 3: No penalty for an unattempted answer.

Step 4: Add them to get your final marks.

Get details of the UKPSC APO answer key here.

BARC Stipendiary Trainee Cut Off 

The candidates must prepare in such a way that they should at least score the cut-off marks to ensure going to the next stage. The cut off is released every year along with the result. The candidates can have a look at the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre cut off from the year 2020 for reference.

PostSCSTOBCUR
Chemical65457577
Mechanical7350120121
Electrical11082116117
Electronics91133140
Fitter48405060
Laboratory726075105
Machinist65457075
Welder455060
Instrumentation404450
A/C Mechanic45425067
Plant Operator69557090

Know all about the UP Lekhpal admit card.

BARC Minimum Qualifying Marks for Category II

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre has also released a minimum qualifying marks for the category II posts. Minimum qualifying marks for an exam are the least number of marks that one should strive to score if they want to make it to the next stage. These are released in advance and the cut-off marks are generally higher than these. These are as follows.

CategoryPrelimsAdvanced test
General 40% or more30% or more
Reserved30% or more20% or more

Check out the BPSC Assistant Audit Officer admit card.

How to Raise Objections to BARC Stipendiary Trainee Answer Key 2022?

The BARC Stipendiary Trainee answer key will be out one week after the prelim examination is conducted. The candidates will get a chance to raise objections to the answer key on the official website. Stay Posted with us for any updates regarding the same. Meanwhile, you can go through the steps to raise objections to the answer key.

Step 1: Go to the official website and click on the Answer Key section under the Recruitment tab.

Step 2: Click on “Raise Objections To The Answer Key option”.

Step 3: State details of the question number, objection, proof to support your objection and other details required.

Step 4: Pay the amount as stated and take a printout of the same.

Step 5: Now wait for the final answer key. It is usually released in a couple of weeks.

Hopefully, this article on the BARC Stipendiary Trainee Answer Key was informative for all the candidates. The candidates who feel that they have scored enough marks to qualify for the next stage must start preparing for the same. For more information, read other articles on our website.

BARC Stipendiary Trainee Answer Key – FAQs

How to calculate marks from the answer key of the BARC Stipendiary Trainee exam?

To calculate marks add three marks for the correct answer and a negative marking of 1 mark in case of the incorrect answer

Can I challenge the answer key of the BARC Stipendiary Trainee exam?

The instructions regarding raising objections are released along with the answer key itself.

From where the candidates can download the BARC Stipendiary Trainee Result 2022?

The candidates can download the BARC Stipendiary Trainee result from the official website of BARC.

What are the minimum qualifying marks for BARC Stipendiary Trainee Category II posts?

The minimum qualifying marks for BARC Stipendiary Trainee Category II posts for General are 40% or more for prelims and 30% or more for advanced tests. Similarly for reserved categories, it is 30% and 20% respectively.

How to download the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Stipendiary Trainee Answer Key?

Go to the official website to download the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Stipendiary Trainee Answer Key.